Standing Teams:

First United Methodist Church - Eastland

Standing Teams

2016

Staff-Parish Relations Team                                             

 

2016                                        2017                                                    2018                           

Jay Druesedow                       Roberta Broussard                             Sue Watkins

Sandra Squiers                        Lori Powell                                         Ginger Tobin

Kenneth Underhill                  Terry Jones                                         Sheryl Duncan

                                                                       

Lay Leader – Mark Pipkin

Team Leader – Terry Jones

Lay Member to Annual Conference – Kim Howell

 

Trustees Team

 

2016                                        2017                                                    2018                                 

Kael Joiner                              Fred Winkler                                     Alan Reding

Roger Howell                          Bill Powell                                          Rhonda Pipkin

Mary Jo Smith                        Earnest Cole                                     Sherry Loeb

                                                                                               

Lay Leader – Mark Pipkin

Team Chair – Roger Howell

Lay Member to Annual Conference – Kim Howell

 

Nominations Team

 

2016                                        2017                                                    2018               

Alan Reding                            Becky Rossander                                Joan Threet

Setsuko Crowder                   Julie Joiner                                         Ann Folsom

Fred Winkler                          David Bailey                                        Dale Squiers

 

Lay Leader – Mark Pipkin

Team Leader – Darrel Phillips

 

Finance Team

Team Chair – Ron Duncan

Pastor – Darrel Phillips

Lay Member to A/C – Kim Howell

Leadership Team Leader – Keith Watkins

SPR Team Representative – Terry Jones

Trustees Team Representative - Roger Howell

Lay Leader – Mark Pipkin

Treasurer – Dale Squiers

At-Large – Jean Darnell

First United Methodist Church - Eastland

Standing Teams

2016

Administrative Council

Team Leader – Keith Watkins

 

Lay Leader – Mark Pipkin

 

Pastor – Darrel Phillips

 

Recording Secretary – Mary Jo Smith

 

Treasurer – Dale Squiers

 

Lay Delegate to Annual Conference – Kim Howell

 

SPR Team Leader – Terry Jones

 

Finance Team Leader – Ron Duncan

 

Trustees Team Leader – Roger Howell

 

Hospitality Ministry Team Leader – Roberta Broussard

 

Music Ministry Team Leader – David Bailey

 

Youth Representative – Ashley Bailey

 

Mulberry School Director – Nancy Hughes

 

At - Large         2016                                         2017                                       2018

Rod Straw                               Marilyn Beggs                         Vicki Bradley

Janet Winkler                          Candi Kanady                         Jean Underhill

Raymond Threet                     Jayne Jones                             Ann Folsom

Jan Novak                               Rhonda Pipkin                                    Lori Powell

Ted Matthews                         Kael Joiner                              Sheila Wright